NYY · P
Kervin Castro
New York YankeesAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 5' 10" 234 lbs · #74
Maracay, Venezuela
70
Average⚾ MLBNYYP
Average
0-0 · 1.42 ERA · 8 K · 0.79 WHIP · 6.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 9Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Aug 5Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Aug 3Lvs Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 22Lvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
May 8L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Aug 3 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| May 8 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
Kervin Castro's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think