DET · P
Keider Montero
Detroit TigersAge 26 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 145 lbs · #54
Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela
81
Good⚾ MLBDETP
Good
10-9 · 3.48 ERA · 107 K · 1.04 WHIP · 155.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 21Wvs Nationals4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.48
Sep 16L@ Jays4.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.58
Sep 9Wvs Twins4.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
Sep 4L@ Guardians4.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.52
Aug 29Wvs Dodgers5.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.24
Aug 18L@ Pirates5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.30
Aug 13Wvs Guardians6.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.22
Aug 7L@ Giants6.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 2W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.17
Jul 27Lvs Orioles4.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Jul 22W@ Cubs5.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.14
Jul 17W@ Angels3.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.22
Jul 12Lvs Phillies3.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 8Wvs Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
Jul 4W@ Rangers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.21
Jul 1W@ Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.31
Jun 26Wvs Astros7.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.39
Jun 21Wvs Sox7.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.68
Jun 16L@ Astros1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.67
Jun 11Wvs Twins6.1 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.61
Jun 6Lvs Mariners5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
May 31L@ Sox6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.69
May 26Lvs Angels5.2 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.09
May 19Lvs Guardians5.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.83
May 14L@ Mets4.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.65
May 8L@ Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.18
May 2Wvs Rangers6.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 26W@ Reds5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.00
Apr 21Lvs Brewers5.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 16Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.31
Apr 10Wvs Marlins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 1.74
Apr 5Lvs Cardinals4.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21 | Wvs Nationals | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.48 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Jays | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.58 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Twins | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.55 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Guardians | 4.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3.52 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.24 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Pirates | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3.30 |
| Aug 13 | Wvs Guardians | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.22 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.38 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.17 |
| Jul 27 | Lvs Orioles | 4.1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Cubs | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3.14 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Angels | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.22 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Phillies | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.33 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Athletics | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Rangers | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Yankees | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.31 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Astros | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.39 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Sox | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.68 |
| Jun 16 | L@ Astros | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Jun 11 | Wvs Twins | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.61 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Mariners | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.95 |
| May 31 | L@ Sox | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.69 |
| May 26 | Lvs Angels | 5.2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4.09 |
| May 19 | Lvs Guardians | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.83 |
| May 14 | L@ Mets | 4.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3.65 |
| May 8 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.18 |
| May 2 | Wvs Rangers | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Reds | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.00 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Brewers | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3.68 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3.31 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Marlins | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.74 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Cardinals | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.15 |
Keider Montero's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think