71
Average⚾ MLBHOUP
Average
5-7 · 4.76 ERA · 73 K · 1.38 WHIP · 73.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 5Lvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
Sep 1Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
Aug 29L@ Mets1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.42
Aug 26L@ Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.22
Aug 23Lvs Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.24
Jul 24W@ Sox2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.35
Jul 19Lvs Orioles2.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.21
Jun 27W@ Tigers3.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.36
Jun 21Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.03
Jun 15Lvs Tigers3.1 IP, 5 ERK 9
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.31
Jun 9L@ Angels4.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.71
Jun 4Lvs Pirates5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.06
May 29Lvs Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.57
May 23W@ Cubs6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.19
May 16Wvs Rangers5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.61
May 10L@ Reds3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.12
May 4Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.35
May 2W@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.57
Apr 28L@ Orioles3.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.75
Apr 25Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 21L@ Guardians2.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.65
Apr 19Lvs Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.98
Apr 16Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.31
Apr 14Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.79
Apr 11L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 8L@ Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Apr 7L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 4W@ Athletics2.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 1Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Mar 28Wvs Angels2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.76 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.66 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.42 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Yankees | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Athletics | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.24 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.35 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Orioles | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.21 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Tigers | 3.2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4.36 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.03 |
| Jun 15 | Lvs Tigers | 3.1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4.31 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Angels | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3.71 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Pirates | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3.06 |
| May 29 | Lvs Brewers | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.57 |
| May 23 | W@ Cubs | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.19 |
| May 16 | Wvs Rangers | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.61 |
| May 10 | L@ Reds | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.12 |
| May 4 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.35 |
| May 2 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Orioles | 3.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Guardians | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.65 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.98 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.16 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Athletics | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.59 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Angels | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Kai-Wei Teng's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think