SF · P
JT Brubaker
San Francisco GiantsAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 197 lbs · #34
Springfield, OH
73
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
0-0 · 3.58 ERA · 39 K · 1.24 WHIP · 60.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 23L@ Sox1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 20L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.53
Aug 16Lvs Rockies0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.59
Aug 14Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Aug 11Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 10Lvs Astros0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.40
Aug 7Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.27
Aug 4L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.17
Aug 2L@ Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Jul 28Lvs Brewers3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Jul 20L@ Royals2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.74
Jul 11Wvs Rockies2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.87
Jul 9Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.80
Jul 3L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.89
Jun 29L@ Diamondbacks3.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.74
Jun 20L@ Marlins2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.75
Jun 17W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.92
Jun 12Lvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 9Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
Jun 7W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 4W@ Brewers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
May 31W@ Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
May 30L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.86
May 25Lvs Diamondbacks3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
May 22Lvs Sox3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.33
May 18L@ Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.80
May 14L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.66
May 11W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 9Lvs Pirates0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
May 5Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.65
May 1L@ Rays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 24Lvs Marlins3.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.51
Apr 19L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 15L@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.61
Apr 12L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 10W@ Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 5Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 3Lvs Mets1.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.76
Mar 31W@ Padres2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 25Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.53 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Rockies | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.59 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Astros | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.27 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.17 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Brewers | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Royals | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.74 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.87 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.80 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.89 |
| Jun 29 | L@ Diamondbacks | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Jun 20 | L@ Marlins | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.18 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.09 |
| May 31 | W@ Rockies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| May 30 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.86 |
| May 25 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| May 22 | Lvs Sox | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.33 |
| May 18 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.80 |
| May 14 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 |
| May 11 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 9 | Lvs Pirates | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.08 |
| May 5 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.65 |
| May 1 | L@ Rays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Marlins | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.51 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Reds | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.61 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Mets | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.76 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Padres | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 25 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
JT Brubaker's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think