67
Depth⚾ MLBSDP
Depth
3-4 · 4.68 ERA · 25 K · 1.35 WHIP · 32.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 2Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.68
Jul 30Lvs Giants3.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.26
Jul 25W@ Marlins3.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 20L@ Braves5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.38
Jul 10Lvs Jays4.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.03
Jul 5W@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 30L@ Cubs4.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.97
Jun 24Wvs Braves5.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.18
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.68 |
| Jul 30 | Lvs Giants | 3.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4.26 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Marlins | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.86 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Braves | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.38 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Jays | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5.03 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.70 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Cubs | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6.97 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Braves | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3.18 |
JP Sears's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think