BOS · P
Jovani Morán
Boston Red SoxAge 29 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 1" 167 lbs · #47
Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
83
Good⚾ MLBBOSP
Good
2-3 · 3.15 ERA · 73 K · 1.14 WHIP · 65.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.15
Sep 22Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.18
Sep 15L@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.23
Sep 11Lvs Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
Sep 9Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.41
Sep 6W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
Sep 5W@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.53
Aug 30L@ Yankees1.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.55
Aug 29W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Aug 26L@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.89
Aug 22Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 19Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Aug 17Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.94
Aug 14L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 10L@ Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.52
Aug 9Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.63
Aug 6Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.68
Aug 5Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.74
Aug 2W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.80
Jul 31W@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jul 28L@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.66
Jul 27W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Jul 22Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Jul 19Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Jul 17Wvs Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 11W@ Mets1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.82
Jul 8W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.95
Jul 4W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.03
Jul 1Lvs Nationals1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 4Lvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.00
May 31W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.19
May 28Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
May 24Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
May 23Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
May 20W@ Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.81
May 19W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.84
May 15L@ Braves1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.96
May 12Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
May 10Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.91
May 5W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.10
May 3Lvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Apr 29L@ Jays2.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.41
Apr 24L@ Orioles2.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 20Wvs Tigers0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
Apr 18Lvs Tigers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 13L@ Twins2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.74
Apr 10L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 6Lvs Brewers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.57
Mar 31L@ Astros2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 29L@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.18 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rangers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.23 |
| Sep 11 | Lvs Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.34 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.41 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Orioles | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.53 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Yankees | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3.55 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.89 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.94 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Aug 10 | L@ Jays | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.52 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.63 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.74 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.66 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Mets | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.82 |
| Jul 8 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.95 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.03 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Nationals | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.12 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| May 31 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.19 |
| May 28 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.34 |
| May 24 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.25 |
| May 23 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.38 |
| May 20 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 |
| May 19 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.84 |
| May 15 | L@ Braves | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.96 |
| May 12 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.18 |
| May 10 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 |
| May 5 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.10 |
| May 3 | Lvs Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Jays | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Orioles | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Tigers | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Tigers | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.35 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Twins | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.74 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Brewers | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.57 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Astros | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Reds | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Jovani Morán's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 83 OVR fair?
83
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think