COL · P
Jose Quintana
Colorado RockiesAge 37 · Bats R / Throws L · 6' 2" 224 lbs · #62
Arjona, Colombia
60
Depth⚾ MLBCOLP
Depth
2-3 · 5.44 ERA · 25 K · 1.50 WHIP · 48.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Sox3.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.44
Sep 19Wvs Mariners4.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
May 24L@ Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.27
May 18Wvs Rangers5.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.08
May 13W@ Pirates4.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.97
May 7Wvs Mets5.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.90
May 1Lvs Braves6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.07
Apr 26W@ Mets5.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 20Lvs Dodgers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 15L@ Astros3.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.63
Mar 29L@ Marlins4.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Sox | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.44 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Mariners | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5.40 |
| May 24 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.27 |
| May 18 | Wvs Rangers | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4.08 |
| May 13 | W@ Pirates | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.97 |
| May 7 | Wvs Mets | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.90 |
| May 1 | Lvs Braves | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.07 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Mets | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.91 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Dodgers | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Astros | 3.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.63 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Marlins | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.15 |
Jose Quintana's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 60 OVR fair?
60
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think