ARI · P
Jose Cabrera
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 235 lbs · #53
Yaguate, Dominican Republic
61
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
0-4 · 5.72 ERA · 20 K · 1.52 WHIP · 28.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Padres1.1 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.72
Sep 7W@ Royals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.33
Sep 2Wvs Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.88
Aug 27L@ Giants4.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.32
Jul 8L@ Padres4.1 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.60
Jul 3Lvs Brewers3.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.73
Jun 27L@ Rays5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.60
Jun 21Lvs Twins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Padres | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5.72 |
| Sep 7 | W@ Royals | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.33 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Phillies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.88 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Giants | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.32 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Padres | 4.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.60 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Brewers | 3.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.73 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Rays | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3.60 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Twins | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Jose Cabrera's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 61 OVR fair?
61
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think