69
Depth⚾ MLBCOLP
Depth
0-4 · 5.61 ERA · 39 K · 1.43 WHIP · 33.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Sox1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.61
Sep 24Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.96
Sep 18Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.12
Sep 17Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.99
Sep 14Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.16
Sep 12L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.34
Sep 5Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.88
Sep 4Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.00
Sep 1Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 31Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.68
Aug 29L@ Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.88
Aug 25W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.94
Aug 23Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.16
Aug 19Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 18Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.66
Aug 12W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.95
Aug 11W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.27
Aug 8W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.62
Aug 4Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.48
Jul 31Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.74
Jul 24W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.14
Jul 21Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.59
Jul 19Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.11
Jul 10W@ Giants0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.71
Jul 7W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.36
Jul 5Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.10
Jul 4Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 25L@ Royals0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.13
Apr 22Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 17Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.11
Apr 15L@ Yankees0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.44
Apr 13L@ Yankees0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 6Wvs Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31W@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5.61 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.96 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.12 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.99 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.16 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.34 |
| Sep 5 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.88 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.68 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.27 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.62 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.48 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.74 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.14 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.59 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.11 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.71 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.36 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.10 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Apr 25 | L@ Royals | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10.13 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.11 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Yankees | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.44 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Yankees | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Jordan Romano's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think