73
Average⚾ MLBTEXP
Average
1-0 · 4.15 ERA · 20 K · 1.00 WHIP · 26.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 24W@ Sox0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | W@ Sox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 27L@ Twins2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
Sep 24Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.63
Sep 23Lvs Mets0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.84
Sep 19Wvs Jays3.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
Sep 17Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.00
Sep 11L@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.29
Sep 2Lvs Athletics3.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.00
Aug 30W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Aug 25L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.73
Aug 24W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.30
Aug 19Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.88
Aug 13L@ Angels2.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.50
Aug 9Lvs Orioles4.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Twins | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.15 |
| Sep 24 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.63 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.84 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Jays | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.15 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.29 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Athletics | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.00 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.73 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.88 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Angels | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10.50 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Orioles | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6.75 |
Jordan Montgomery's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think