74
Average⚾ MLBCHWP
Average
3-2 · 3.94 ERA · 64 K · 1.54 WHIP · 48.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Sep 23L@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
Sep 18Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 17Wvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.17
Sep 16L@ Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.23
Sep 12W@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Sep 10Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.30
Sep 6Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.40
Sep 1W@ Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.54
Aug 30L@ Twins0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Aug 25Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.83
Aug 21Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.23
Aug 17L@ Cubs1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.32
Aug 15W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.19
Aug 13Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 9Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.44
Aug 8Wvs Guardians0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.55
Aug 6L@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.31
Aug 1L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
Jul 29Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.19
Jul 28Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.30
Jul 26Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 22W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.49
Jul 20W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.62
Jul 18L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 12Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 9Lvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.01
Jul 7Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.30
Jul 3L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 1L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.71
Jun 28Lvs Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.95
Jun 26Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.30
Jun 21L@ Tigers0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.60
May 20L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.60
May 18L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.19
May 15Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.51
May 13Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.45
May 6L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
May 1W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Apr 27Wvs Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 25Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.38
Apr 22L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.76
Apr 18L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 16Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 14Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 12W@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 11L@ Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.10
Apr 8Lvs Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.94
Apr 7Lvs Orioles1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 4Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.36
Mar 30W@ Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 11.57
Mar 29L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 27.00
Mar 26L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 40.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.02 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.11 |
| Sep 17 | Wvs Tigers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.17 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Guardians | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.23 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Sep 10 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.30 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.40 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.54 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3.83 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.23 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Cubs | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.32 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.19 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.44 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Guardians | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.55 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.31 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.19 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.30 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.49 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.62 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.86 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.01 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.30 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.71 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.95 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.30 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Tigers | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| May 20 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 |
| May 18 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.19 |
| May 15 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5.51 |
| May 13 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.45 |
| May 6 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| May 1 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Angels | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.38 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Royals | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.10 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.94 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Orioles | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.57 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.00 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40.50 |
Jordan Hicks's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think