70
Average⚾ MLBTORP
Average
0-1 · 2.16 ERA · 7 K · 1.32 WHIP · 8.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Reds4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.16
May 30L@ Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
May 7L@ Nationals1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
May 2Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Reds | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.16 |
| May 30 | L@ Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.15 |
| May 7 | L@ Nationals | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.71 |
| May 2 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
John Klein's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think