SF · P
Joel Peguero
San Francisco GiantsAge 29 · Bats R / Throws R · 5' 10" 195 lbs · #63
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
70
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
0-0 · 2.38 ERA · 5 K · 1.24 WHIP · 11.1 IP
2026 Game Log
May 31W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.38
May 29L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
May 25Lvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
May 23Wvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.00
May 20L@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
May 17W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
May 13L@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
May 12W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
May 10Wvs Pirates1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
May 6Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 5Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.38 |
| May 29 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| May 25 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.89 |
| May 23 | Wvs Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| May 20 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| May 17 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| May 13 | L@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| May 12 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| May 10 | Wvs Pirates | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 |
| May 6 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 5 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Joel Peguero's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think