71
Average⚾ MLBMIAP
Average
6-9 · 4.22 ERA · 89 K · 1.29 WHIP · 123.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Braves4.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.22
Sep 22W@ Cubs5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.31
Sep 15W@ Diamondbacks3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 9Lvs Mets3.0 IP, 8 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.54
Sep 4Lvs Cubs5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.00
Aug 30W@ Nationals4.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.11
Aug 26Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 23Wvs Nationals4.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.25
Aug 17L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.37
Aug 12Wvs Pirates6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.41
Aug 6L@ Braves3.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.63
Jul 31W@ Mets5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.58
Jul 26Lvs Padres4.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.89
Jul 20L@ Astros4.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.09
Jul 9Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.57
May 25W@ Jays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.80
May 20Lvs Braves5.0 IP, 8 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.07
May 15L@ Rays5.2 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.14
May 9Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.25
May 4Lvs Phillies5.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.82
Apr 28W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 22Wvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.67
Apr 17Lvs Brewers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 11L@ Tigers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 6Lvs Reds7.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.09
Mar 31Wvs Sox4.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.15
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Braves | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.22 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Cubs | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.31 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Diamondbacks | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Mets | 3.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4.54 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Cubs | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Nationals | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.11 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.21 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Nationals | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.25 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4.37 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Pirates | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.41 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Braves | 3.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.63 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mets | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.58 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Padres | 4.2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4.89 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Astros | 4.0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5.09 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.57 |
| May 25 | W@ Jays | 5.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.80 |
| May 20 | Lvs Braves | 5.0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5.07 |
| May 15 | L@ Rays | 5.2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4.14 |
| May 9 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.25 |
| May 4 | Lvs Phillies | 5.1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.82 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.00 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Brewers | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Tigers | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.32 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Reds | 7.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3.09 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Sox | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.15 |
Janson Junk's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think