73
Average⚾ MLBTEXP
Average
1-3 · 3.64 ERA · 38 K · 1.27 WHIP · 54.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Twins0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.64
Sep 26W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.50
Sep 22Lvs Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.57
Sep 17Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 16Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.33
Sep 11L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.40
Sep 10L@ Mariners0.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.47
Sep 6Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.74
Sep 5Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.79
Sep 3Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.66
Aug 30W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.72
Aug 29L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.78
Aug 26L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Aug 20Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.91
Aug 18Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.98
Aug 16L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 15W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.63
Jul 28W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jul 27Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.77
Jul 24Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Jul 22Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.92
Jul 18W@ Braves0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
Jun 29W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.80
Jun 26W@ Jays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.62
Jun 25W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.14
Jun 22W@ Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.20
Jun 21Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.97
Jun 19Wvs Padres1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Jun 14W@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.84
Jun 10W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.57
Jun 2W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 1W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.75
May 30Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.82
May 26Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
May 24L@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.57
May 20W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.71
May 18L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
May 11Lvs Diamondbacks2.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.89
May 8Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
May 1W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.76
Apr 28Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.88
Apr 25Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
Apr 23Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Apr 21Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 19L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Apr 16W@ Athletics1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Apr 12W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Twins | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.64 |
| Sep 26 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Mets | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.57 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.33 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Sep 10 | L@ Mariners | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.47 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.79 |
| Sep 3 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.72 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.78 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.98 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.63 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.92 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.75 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.80 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Jays | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.62 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.14 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Marlins | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.97 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Padres | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.84 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.57 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.75 |
| May 30 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.82 |
| May 26 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| May 24 | L@ Angels | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.57 |
| May 20 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.71 |
| May 18 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| May 11 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.89 |
| May 8 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 |
| May 1 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Athletics | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Phillies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Jakob Junis's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think