61
Depth⚾ MLBTBP
Depth
1-0 · 7.81 ERA · 25 K · 1.84 WHIP · 27.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24L@ Yankees1.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.81
Aug 3Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.18
Jul 10L@ Reds2.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.46
Jun 4Lvs Giants3.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.94
Jun 1Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.20
May 30L@ Astros0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.52
May 23Lvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.16
May 17L@ Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.67
May 4L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.41
May 3L@ Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.11
Apr 30Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.30
Apr 28Wvs Diamondbacks3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.61
Apr 21W@ Tigers2.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.91
Apr 18W@ Marlins1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 12Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 8L@ Sox3.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 7L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Mar 29Wvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 26Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | L@ Yankees | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7.81 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Reds | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7.46 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Giants | 3.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.20 |
| May 30 | L@ Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.52 |
| May 23 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.16 |
| May 17 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.67 |
| May 4 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.41 |
| May 3 | L@ Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.11 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.30 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.61 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Tigers | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.91 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Marlins | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Sox | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.26 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.00 |
Jake Woodford's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 61 OVR fair?
61
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think