WSH · P
Jake Irvin
Washington NationalsAge 29 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 6" 234 lbs · #27
Bloomington, MN
68
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
2-10 · 5.48 ERA · 110 K · 1.40 WHIP · 106.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Mets5.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.48
Sep 20L@ Cardinals5.1 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 13Wvs Angels5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.51
Sep 7L@ Padres5.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.52
Sep 1Wvs Braves4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.57
Aug 27Wvs Rockies4.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.62
Aug 22L@ Marlins6.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.82
Aug 16L@ Mets6.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.80
Aug 11Lvs Cubs3.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 5W@ Phillies5.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.37
Jul 30L@ Braves5.0 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.56
May 23W@ Braves5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.23
May 18Lvs Mets4.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.79
May 13W@ Reds3.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.91
May 7Wvs Twins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.22
May 1Lvs Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.93
Apr 25W@ Sox5.2 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.85
Apr 20Lvs Braves5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 15L@ Pirates5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.16
Apr 10W@ Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.07
Apr 4Lvs Dodgers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 8.00
Mar 29W@ Cubs5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.60
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Mets | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5.48 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Cardinals | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5.40 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Angels | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5.51 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Padres | 5.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5.52 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Braves | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.57 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Rockies | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5.62 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Marlins | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5.82 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Mets | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5.80 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Cubs | 3.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5.79 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.37 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Braves | 5.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5.56 |
| May 23 | W@ Braves | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.23 |
| May 18 | Lvs Mets | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5.79 |
| May 13 | W@ Reds | 3.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5.91 |
| May 7 | Wvs Twins | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5.22 |
| May 1 | Lvs Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4.93 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Sox | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4.85 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Braves | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6.00 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Pirates | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6.16 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Brewers | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7.07 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Dodgers | 4.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Cubs | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.60 |
Jake Irvin's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 68 OVR fair?
68
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think