69
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
1-1 · 5.35 ERA · 41 K · 1.42 WHIP · 38.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 9Wvs Reds0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Wvs Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Aug 25Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 24Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.50
Aug 22L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.65
Aug 19W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.80
Aug 16L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.97
Aug 14L@ Mets1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.15
Aug 12Lvs Cubs1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 9Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.74
Jul 19Lvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.93
Jul 10W@ Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 9W@ Rays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.60
Jul 5Lvs Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
Jul 4Lvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.33
Jun 30Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.44
Jun 29Lvs Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.62
Jun 20Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.88
Jun 19Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.09
Jun 17Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.32
Jun 14W@ Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.14
Jun 12L@ Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.95
Jun 9W@ Guardians0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.74
Jun 8W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
May 30L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.00
May 25W@ Royals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
May 20Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
May 19Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
May 17L@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
May 16L@ Mets0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.14
May 12W@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.73
May 10L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.85
May 7Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.11
May 4Wvs Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.56
May 2Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.73
May 1Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.30
Apr 29L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.00
Apr 25W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 13Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 10L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 7Wvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 5Lvs Marlins0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 3Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 25W@ Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.35 |
| Aug 24 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.50 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.65 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.80 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.97 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.15 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Cubs | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.74 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.93 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Rays | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Twins | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Tigers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.62 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.09 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.32 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.14 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.95 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Guardians | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.82 |
| May 30 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 |
| May 25 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.76 |
| May 20 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| May 19 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 |
| May 17 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.91 |
| May 16 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.14 |
| May 12 | W@ Orioles | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| May 10 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.85 |
| May 7 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| May 4 | Wvs Orioles | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.56 |
| May 2 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.73 |
| May 1 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.71 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Marlins | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.23 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Giants | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 25 | W@ Giants | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Jake Bird's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think