MIL · P
Jacob Misiorowski
Milwaukee BrewersAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 7" 201 lbs · #32
Blue Springs, MO
95
Legend⚾ MLBMILP
Legend
16-5 · 1.80 ERA · 252 K · 0.80 WHIP · 174.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Cardinals5.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.80
Sep 20W@ Orioles3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.86
Sep 15W@ Pirates5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 1.89
Sep 8Wvs Cubs6.1 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.95
Sep 2W@ Cubs4.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.97
Aug 27W@ Mets6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.73
Aug 21Wvs Braves6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.68
Aug 15W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.75
Aug 9Wvs Twins6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.76
Aug 2L@ Angels7.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 1.63
Jul 26Wvs Rockies5.0 IP, 1 ERK 12
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 1.58
Jul 20Wvs Mets4.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.57
Jul 7W@ Cardinals7.0 IP, 3 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 1.62
Jul 2Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 1.47
Jun 26Wvs Cubs6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.45
Jun 19L@ Braves6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 1.45
Jun 12Wvs Phillies9.0 IP, 0 ERK 15
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 15
- ERA
- 1.34
Jun 6W@ Rockies7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.50
May 31W@ Astros7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.65
May 25Wvs Cardinals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 12
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 1.83
May 19W@ Cubs6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.89
May 13Lvs Padres7.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.12
May 8Wvs Yankees6.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.45
May 1W@ Nationals5.1 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 25Lvs Pirates6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.31
Apr 19L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.04
Apr 14Lvs Jays5.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.32
Apr 7L@ Sox5.1 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.31
Apr 1Wvs Rays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 26Wvs Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 1.80
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.80 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Orioles | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.86 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Pirates | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.89 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Cubs | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.95 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Cubs | 4.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.97 |
| Aug 27 | W@ Mets | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.73 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Braves | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.68 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.75 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Twins | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1.76 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Angels | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1.63 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Rockies | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.58 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Mets | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.57 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Cardinals | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1.62 |
| Jul 2 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1.47 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Cubs | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1.45 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Braves | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.45 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Phillies | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1.34 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Rockies | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1.50 |
| May 31 | W@ Astros | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1.65 |
| May 25 | Wvs Cardinals | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1.83 |
| May 19 | W@ Cubs | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1.89 |
| May 13 | Lvs Padres | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2.12 |
| May 8 | Wvs Yankees | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2.45 |
| May 1 | W@ Nationals | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.84 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Pirates | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3.31 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3.04 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Jays | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3.32 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Sox | 5.1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3.31 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Rays | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.45 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Sox | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.80 |
Jacob Misiorowski's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 95 OVR fair?
95
LegendVote to see what thousands of fans think