64
Depth⚾ MLBATHP
Depth
7-5 · 5.47 ERA · 112 K · 1.49 WHIP · 123.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Astros6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.47
Sep 19L@ Guardians2.2 IP, 10 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 10
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.68
Sep 13Wvs Mariners3.2 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.02
Sep 7Wvs Jays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Sep 2W@ Rangers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.71
Aug 28Lvs Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.82
Aug 22W@ Astros6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.98
Aug 16Wvs Rangers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.22
Aug 10Lvs Rays7.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.38
Aug 5L@ Reds5.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 5.64
Jul 29Lvs Sox5.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.79
Jul 24W@ Twins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.12
Jul 19Lvs Nationals4.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.64
Jul 10L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.83
Jul 7L@ Tigers3.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.04
May 31Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
May 24W@ Padres4.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.73
May 19W@ Angels3.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
May 14Lvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.80
May 8W@ Orioles5.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.11
May 2Lvs Guardians5.1 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.60
Apr 26W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.84
Apr 21W@ Mariners5.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.70
Apr 16Lvs Rangers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.38
Apr 11W@ Mets5.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.43
Apr 5Wvs Astros4.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.48
Mar 30L@ Braves4.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Astros | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.47 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Guardians | 2.2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5.68 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Mariners | 3.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5.02 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Jays | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Rangers | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4.71 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Orioles | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4.82 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Astros | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4.98 |
| Aug 16 | Wvs Rangers | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5.22 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Rays | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.38 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Reds | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5.64 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Sox | 5.1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5.79 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Twins | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.12 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Nationals | 4.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.64 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Tigers | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.04 |
| May 31 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6.75 |
| May 24 | W@ Padres | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5.73 |
| May 19 | W@ Angels | 3.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6.14 |
| May 14 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5.80 |
| May 8 | W@ Orioles | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6.11 |
| May 2 | Lvs Guardians | 5.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6.60 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.84 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Mariners | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5.70 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rangers | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6.38 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Mets | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7.43 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Astros | 4.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6.48 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Braves | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
Jacob Lopez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 64 OVR fair?
64
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think