89
Great⚾ MLBTEXP
Great
3-4 · 2.13 ERA · 83 K · 0.81 WHIP · 72.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 20W@ Rockies0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20 | W@ Rockies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 26W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.13
Sep 23Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.15
Sep 19Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Sep 17Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.11
Sep 15Wvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.00
Sep 13W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.06
Sep 12W@ Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.81
Sep 6Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.85
Sep 5Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Sep 1Wvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.63
Aug 30W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
Aug 23Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.68
Aug 21Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.71
Aug 20Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.74
Aug 15W@ Athletics2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.77
Aug 10W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Aug 7Wvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.87
Aug 4Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.94
Jul 28W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jul 27Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.84
Jul 24Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Jul 22Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.53
Jul 18W@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.57
Jul 12Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.61
Jul 9Wvs Angels1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.65
Jun 30W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.71
Jun 29W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.76
Jun 26W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.85
Jun 25W@ Jays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.89
Jun 22W@ Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.46
Jun 20Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.51
Jun 19Wvs Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.56
Jun 14W@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.62
Jun 11W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 10W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Jun 5Wvs Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.86
Jun 1W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
May 31Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
May 26Wvs Astros1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.16
May 20W@ Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.90
May 13Wvs Diamondbacks0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 12Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.83
May 10Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.87
May 6W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
May 1W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.02
Apr 29Wvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.08
Apr 25Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 21Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.32
Apr 17W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 16W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.54
Apr 15L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 12W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.74
Apr 10L@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.93
Apr 7Wvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Phillies4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.13 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.15 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.11 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.06 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.81 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.63 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.68 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.71 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.74 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Athletics | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.77 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Orioles | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.87 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.94 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.84 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.53 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.57 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Angels | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.65 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.71 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.76 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.89 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.46 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.51 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Padres | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.62 |
| Jun 11 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.69 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.86 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| May 31 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| May 26 | Wvs Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.16 |
| May 20 | W@ Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.90 |
| May 13 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 12 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 |
| May 10 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.87 |
| May 6 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| May 1 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Yankees | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.32 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.93 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Phillies | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Jacob Latz's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 89 OVR fair?
89
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think