83
Good⚾ MLBTEXP
Good
11-11 · 4.20 ERA · 201 K · 1.14 WHIP · 162.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Twins4.0 IP, 8 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.20
Sep 20Lvs Jays4.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 15Wvs Sox5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.79
Sep 10L@ Mariners6.0 IP, 0 ERK 12
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 3.80
Sep 5Lvs Rays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.96
Aug 31Wvs Athletics7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.00
Aug 25L@ Sox3.2 IP, 8 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 8
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 20Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.77
Aug 13L@ Angels2.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.95
Aug 8Wvs Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.87
Aug 1L@ Astros3.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.96
Jul 26Lvs Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.67
Jul 20Lvs Sox4.2 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.76
Jul 7Wvs Angels5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.49
Jun 30W@ Guardians7.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.48
Jun 24L@ Marlins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.55
Jun 19Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 6 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.59
Jun 13L@ Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.17
Jun 7Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.18
Jun 1W@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.48
May 27Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.77
May 22L@ Angels3.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
May 16L@ Astros6.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.02
May 10Wvs Cubs7.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.62
May 5L@ Yankees6.1 IP, 6 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.11
Apr 28Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.01
Apr 23Wvs Pirates5.2 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.13
Apr 17W@ Mariners4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.29
Apr 12W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.87
Apr 6Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.72
Mar 31W@ Orioles4.2 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.79
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Twins | 4.0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4.20 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Jays | 4.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3.79 |
| Sep 10 | L@ Mariners | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3.80 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Rays | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.96 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Athletics | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4.00 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Sox | 3.2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4.21 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3.77 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Angels | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.95 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Orioles | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3.87 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Astros | 3.1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3.96 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Mariners | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3.67 |
| Jul 20 | Lvs Sox | 4.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3.76 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Angels | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.49 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Guardians | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3.48 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Marlins | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3.55 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3.59 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Sox | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3.17 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.18 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3.48 |
| May 27 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.77 |
| May 22 | L@ Angels | 3.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3.86 |
| May 16 | L@ Astros | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.02 |
| May 10 | Wvs Cubs | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2.62 |
| May 5 | L@ Yankees | 6.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3.11 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.01 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Pirates | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2.13 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Mariners | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.29 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2.87 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.72 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Orioles | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5.79 |
Jacob deGrom's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 83 OVR fair?
83
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think