79
Solid⚾ MLBDETP
Solid
3-3 · 3.91 ERA · 51 K · 1.17 WHIP · 46.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Pirates5.1 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.91
Sep 19L@ Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.98
Sep 13Wvs Rockies6.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.89
Sep 6L@ Guardians5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.45
Aug 31L@ Twins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.63
Aug 25Wvs Rays4.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.93
Aug 19L@ Pirates5.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 14Lvs Sox3.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.23
Aug 8W@ Giants5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Pirates | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3.91 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Sox | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3.98 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Rockies | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3.89 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Guardians | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4.45 |
| Aug 31 | L@ Twins | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4.63 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Rays | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.93 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Pirates | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Sox | 3.2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6.23 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Giants | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
Jackson Jobe's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think