69
Depth⚾ MLBTEXP
Depth
3-7 · 5.29 ERA · 83 K · 1.44 WHIP · 80.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jun 18Lvs Twins4.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.29
Jun 12L@ Sox5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.86
Jun 6Lvs Guardians4.2 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.69
May 31Wvs Royals5.2 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.34
May 26Wvs Astros6.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.75
May 20W@ Rockies5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.61
May 15L@ Astros7.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.35
May 9Wvs Cubs4.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.85
May 3L@ Tigers6.2 IP, 5 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 5.45
Apr 27Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.17
Apr 22Lvs Pirates5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.97
Apr 16W@ Athletics5.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.87
Apr 11L@ Dodgers3.2 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 5Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 30W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 18 | Lvs Twins | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5.29 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4.86 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Guardians | 4.2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4.69 |
| May 31 | Wvs Royals | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4.34 |
| May 26 | Wvs Astros | 6.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4.75 |
| May 20 | W@ Rockies | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4.61 |
| May 15 | L@ Astros | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4.35 |
| May 9 | Wvs Cubs | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4.85 |
| May 3 | L@ Tigers | 6.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5.45 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5.17 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Pirates | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.97 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Athletics | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4.87 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Dodgers | 3.2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4.91 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2.45 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3.00 |
Jack Leiter's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think