LAA · P
Jack Kochanowicz
Los Angeles AngelsAge 25 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 7" 228 lbs · #41
Philadelphia, PA
59
Depth⚾ MLBLAAP
Depth
2-5 · 6.19 ERA · 47 K · 1.58 WHIP · 64.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jun 6L@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 7 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.19
May 31L@ Rays2.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.23
May 26W@ Tigers4.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.99
May 20Lvs Athletics6.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.55
May 15Lvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.56
May 9L@ Jays4.0 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.97
May 3Lvs Mets6.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.05
Apr 27L@ Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.09
Apr 21Lvs Jays5.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Apr 15L@ Yankees6.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.47
Apr 10W@ Reds7.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 4Wvs Mariners5.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.66
Mar 29L@ Astros4.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 11.25
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 6 | L@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6.19 |
| May 31 | L@ Rays | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.23 |
| May 26 | W@ Tigers | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4.99 |
| May 20 | Lvs Athletics | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4.55 |
| May 15 | Lvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4.56 |
| May 9 | L@ Jays | 4.0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3.97 |
| May 3 | Lvs Mets | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.05 |
| Apr 27 | L@ Sox | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3.09 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Jays | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Yankees | 6.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.47 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Reds | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Mariners | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.66 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Astros | 4.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11.25 |
Jack Kochanowicz's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 59 OVR fair?
59
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think