85
Great⚾ MLBCHWP
Great
3-3 · 1.29 ERA · 41 K · 0.96 WHIP · 28.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
Sep 23L@ Royals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.32
Sep 20Wvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.07
Sep 18Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.09
Sep 16L@ Guardians1.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.14
Sep 14W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.41
Sep 12W@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.45
Sep 10Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.50
Sep 6Wvs Twins3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.56
Sep 4Wvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.69
Aug 28W@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.82
Aug 25Wvs Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.93
Aug 23Wvs Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.13
Aug 20Lvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.50
Aug 17L@ Cubs0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Aug 16W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 12Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 9Wvs Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Royals | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.32 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.07 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.09 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Guardians | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.14 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.41 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.45 |
| Sep 10 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Twins | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.56 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Twins | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.69 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.82 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Rangers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.93 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Mets | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 |
| Aug 20 | Lvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Cubs | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Guardians | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Hagen Smith's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think