PIT · P
Gregory Soto
Pittsburgh PiratesAge 31 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 1" 247 lbs · #31
Haina, Dominican Republic
82
Good⚾ MLBPITP
Good
6-5 · 3.63 ERA · 79 K · 1.16 WHIP · 67.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.63
Sep 24Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Sep 22Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.72
Sep 18Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 17Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.84
Sep 15Lvs Brewers0.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.88
Sep 12L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.32
Sep 9W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.08
Sep 6Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.13
Sep 1Wvs Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.17
Aug 29W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.20
Aug 28L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.26
Aug 25W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.32
Aug 24W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 21L@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.44
Aug 19Wvs Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 17Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.59
Aug 15Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Aug 14Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Aug 9Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
Aug 6L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.70
Aug 3W@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.59
Aug 1W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.69
Jul 30L@ Reds0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 28Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.63
Jul 27Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 24Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.80
Jul 22W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.89
Jul 18L@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.98
Jul 11Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Jul 9Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Jul 5W@ Nationals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.26
Jul 2W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.25
Jun 29W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.37
Jun 27Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 25Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.24
Jun 21W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Jun 16W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.16
Jun 13Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.26
Jun 10Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 3L@ Astros0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.86
Jun 2W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.91
May 30Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.95
May 29Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.05
May 25Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
May 24W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.22
May 19L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.31
May 15Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.42
May 12Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
May 10L@ Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.33
May 7W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
May 6W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
May 3Wvs Reds1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.59
May 2Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.72
Apr 27Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.84
Apr 25W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
Apr 22W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.13
Apr 18Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.77
Apr 17Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.84
Apr 15Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.93
Apr 11W@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.04
Apr 10W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.08
Apr 7Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 6Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 3Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 1W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28L@ Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| Sep 24 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.72 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.78 |
| Sep 17 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Brewers | 0.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.88 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.32 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.08 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Giants | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.17 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.44 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Tigers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Aug 17 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.59 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.70 |
| Aug 3 | W@ Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.59 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.69 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Reds | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.77 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.63 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.71 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.80 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.89 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Guardians | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.98 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.26 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.25 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.37 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.93 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.24 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.16 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.26 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Astros | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.86 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.91 |
| May 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 |
| May 29 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.05 |
| May 25 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 |
| May 24 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.22 |
| May 19 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.31 |
| May 15 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.42 |
| May 12 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.69 |
| May 10 | L@ Giants | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.33 |
| May 7 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| May 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
| May 3 | Wvs Reds | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.59 |
| May 2 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.72 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.77 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.93 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.69 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Gregory Soto's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 82 OVR fair?
82
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think