LAA · P
Grayson Rodriguez
Los Angeles AngelsAge 26 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 5" 230 lbs · #21
Houston, TX
62
Depth⚾ MLBLAAP
Depth
5-8 · 6.02 ERA · 85 K · 1.56 WHIP · 98.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24W@ Mariners5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.02
Sep 18Lvs Twins6.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.96
Sep 13L@ Nationals5.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.10
Sep 7L@ Sox4.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.28
Sep 1Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.03
Aug 26Lvs Guardians5.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.03
Aug 20W@ Astros7.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.41
Aug 14Lvs Royals4.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.17
Aug 9L@ Marlins4.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 7.20
Aug 4L@ Orioles7.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 7.24
Jul 29Lvs Astros5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 7.98
Jul 24L@ Giants4.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.54
Jul 18Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.23
Jul 10W@ Twins5.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.55
Jun 14Lvs Rays2.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.06
Jun 8Lvs Astros5.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 8.10
Jun 2Lvs Rockies3.2 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 9.50
May 28W@ Tigers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.53
May 22Wvs Rangers5.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 10.61
May 17Lvs Dodgers3.2 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 17.18
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | W@ Mariners | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.02 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Twins | 6.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5.96 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Nationals | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6.10 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Sox | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6.28 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6.03 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Guardians | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 6.03 |
| Aug 20 | W@ Astros | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6.41 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Royals | 4.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7.17 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Marlins | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7.20 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Orioles | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7.24 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Astros | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7.98 |
| Jul 24 | L@ Giants | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8.54 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8.23 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Twins | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.55 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Rays | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.06 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Astros | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8.10 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Rockies | 3.2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9.50 |
| May 28 | W@ Tigers | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7.53 |
| May 22 | Wvs Rangers | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 10.61 |
| May 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 3.2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 17.18 |
Grayson Rodriguez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think