85
Great⚾ MLBNYYP
Great
10-9 · 3.61 ERA · 131 K · 1.10 WHIP · 127.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Rays5.2 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.61
Sep 18W@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.63
Sep 12Lvs Mets4.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.67
Sep 6L@ Padres7.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.41
Sep 1W@ Angels5.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 27Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.19
Aug 20W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.11
Aug 14L@ Jays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.22
Aug 8Wvs Braves7.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 2W@ Cubs5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.42
Jul 28W@ Sox6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.57
Jul 22Lvs Pirates7.0 IP, 3 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.92
Jul 17Lvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.93
Jul 8L@ Rays6.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.04
Jul 3Wvs Twins5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 27L@ Sox5.1 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.06
Jun 22L@ Tigers4.1 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.62
Jun 16Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 9W@ Guardians4.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 3Lvs Guardians5.1 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
May 27W@ Royals6.2 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 0.00
May 22Lvs Rays6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Rays | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3.61 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.63 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Mets | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3.67 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Padres | 7.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3.41 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Angels | 5.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.29 |
| Aug 27 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3.19 |
| Aug 20 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3.11 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Jays | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3.22 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Braves | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 3.35 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Cubs | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.42 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3.57 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Pirates | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3.92 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3.93 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Rays | 6.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4.04 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Twins | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.01 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Sox | 5.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4.06 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Tigers | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3.62 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.57 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Guardians | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.45 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Guardians | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| May 27 | W@ Royals | 6.2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0.00 |
| May 22 | Lvs Rays | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Gerrit Cole's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think