LAA · P
George Klassen
Los Angeles AngelsAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 195 lbs · #58
West Bend, WI
69
Depth⚾ MLBLAAP
Depth
2-2 · 3.67 ERA · 24 K · 1.63 WHIP · 27.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 24Lvs Guardians5.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.67
Aug 18W@ Astros7.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.74
Aug 12Wvs Rangers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.52
Aug 7W@ Marlins4.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.27
Apr 11L@ Reds2.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 11.57
Apr 5Wvs Mariners2.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Lvs Guardians | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.67 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Astros | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.74 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Rangers | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.52 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Marlins | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7.27 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Reds | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11.57 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Mariners | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6.75 |
George Klassen's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think