71
Average⚾ MLBSEAP
Average
9-11 · 4.33 ERA · 148 K · 1.40 WHIP · 174.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Astros5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.33
Sep 16W@ Angels4.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.24
Sep 11L@ Athletics6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 5Lvs Athletics6.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.18
Aug 31L@ Sox5.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 25Wvs Phillies7.2 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 20L@ Brewers3.1 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.18
Aug 14L@ Astros4.2 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.89
Aug 8Lvs Rays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.68
Aug 2Wvs Twins7.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.76
Jul 27L@ Rangers4.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.98
Jul 20Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.57
Jul 8L@ Marlins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.76
Jun 29Wvs Angels8.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 23W@ Pirates6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.94
Jun 17Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.10
Jun 10L@ Orioles6.0 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.07
Jun 3Lvs Mets4.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.04
May 29Wvs Diamondbacks5.1 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.77
May 23L@ Royals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.54
May 17Lvs Padres5.2 IP, 6 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.45
May 11W@ Astros5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.84
May 5Lvs Braves7.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.94
Apr 29W@ Twins5.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 24W@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.97
Apr 18Wvs Rangers5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.97
Apr 13Wvs Astros7.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.25
Apr 7L@ Rangers8.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 1Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.75
Mar 27Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Astros | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4.33 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Angels | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.24 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Athletics | 6.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4.25 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Athletics | 6.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4.18 |
| Aug 31 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4.19 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Phillies | 7.2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 4.02 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Brewers | 3.1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4.18 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Astros | 4.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3.89 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Rays | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.68 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Twins | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.76 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Rangers | 4.0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3.98 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.57 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Marlins | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3.76 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Angels | 8.0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3.81 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Pirates | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3.94 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4.10 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Orioles | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4.07 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Mets | 4.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4.04 |
| May 29 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3.77 |
| May 23 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3.54 |
| May 17 | Lvs Padres | 5.2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3.45 |
| May 11 | W@ Astros | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2.84 |
| May 5 | Lvs Braves | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.94 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Twins | 5.2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3.00 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.97 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Rangers | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2.97 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Astros | 7.2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3.25 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Rangers | 8.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3.60 |
| Apr 1 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3.75 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 |
George Kirby's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think