CLE · P
Gavin Williams
Cleveland GuardiansAge 27 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 6" 250 lbs · #32
Fayetteville, NC
87
Great⚾ MLBCLEP
Great
14-8 · 3.76 ERA · 248 K · 1.11 WHIP · 184.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Royals3.1 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.76
Sep 20Wvs Athletics7.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.63
Sep 14Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 6Wvs Tigers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 1Wvs Jays7.0 IP, 0 ERK 13
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 13
- ERA
- 3.81
Aug 25W@ Angels1.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.98
Aug 20Wvs Giants5.2 IP, 2 ERK 11
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 14Lvs Padres4.1 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.74
Aug 8L@ Sox5.2 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.55
Aug 2Wvs Diamondbacks5.2 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.56
Jul 28L@ Reds7.0 IP, 2 ERK 12
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 23Lvs Twins7.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.78
Jul 18Lvs Pirates6.0 IP, 5 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 4.00
Jul 9W@ Twins7.0 IP, 2 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.81
Jul 3Wvs Sox4.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.89
Jun 28Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 22L@ Sox5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.82
Jun 17L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.83
Jun 8Lvs Yankees5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.32
Jun 3W@ Yankees5.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.20
May 27Wvs Nationals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.07
May 22W@ Phillies8.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.25
May 17Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.67
May 10Lvs Twins6.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.74
May 5L@ Royals6.0 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.28
Apr 29Wvs Rays7.2 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 24W@ Jays6.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.28
Apr 18Wvs Orioles7.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.12
Apr 13W@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 7Wvs Royals5.2 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.04
Apr 1W@ Dodgers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 27L@ Mariners5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.40
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Royals | 3.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.76 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Athletics | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3.63 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.78 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Tigers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3.78 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Jays | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3.81 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3.98 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Giants | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3.72 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Padres | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3.74 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Sox | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.55 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3.56 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Reds | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3.71 |
| Jul 23 | Lvs Twins | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3.78 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Pirates | 6.0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 4.00 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Twins | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3.81 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Sox | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.89 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3.81 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3.82 |
| Jun 17 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3.83 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Yankees | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.32 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Yankees | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.20 |
| May 27 | Wvs Nationals | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.07 |
| May 22 | W@ Phillies | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3.25 |
| May 17 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3.67 |
| May 10 | Lvs Twins | 6.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3.74 |
| May 5 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3.28 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Rays | 7.2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2.70 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Jays | 6.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3.28 |
| Apr 18 | Wvs Orioles | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2.12 |
| Apr 13 | W@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.38 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Royals | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.04 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Dodgers | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2.25 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Mariners | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5.40 |
Gavin Williams's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 87 OVR fair?
87
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think