88
Great⚾ MLBBOSP
Great
7-2 · 1.72 ERA · 59 K · 0.90 WHIP · 52.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 4W@ Tigers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | W@ Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 23Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.72
Sep 19L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.75
Sep 17W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.78
Sep 13Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.81
Sep 12Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.84
Sep 7Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.88
Sep 4W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.91
Sep 3W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.96
Aug 29W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.00
Aug 9Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.05
Aug 6Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Aug 5Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.93
Aug 2W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
Jul 29W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Jul 27W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 24Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
Jul 22Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.95
Jul 20Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.00
Jul 18Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.06
Jul 17Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.12
Jul 12W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.18
Jul 10W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 9W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.32
Jul 7W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 5W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.48
Jul 3W@ Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 29Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 27Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 25Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.81
Jun 23W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.92
Jun 22L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.66
Jun 20W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.78
Jun 13Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
Jun 9L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.05
May 24Lvs Twins0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
May 19W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.79
May 18W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.95
May 14Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.12
May 13Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.31
May 8Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
May 4W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.77
May 3Lvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
May 1Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 29L@ Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
Apr 26W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 20Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
Apr 17Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 15W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.57
Apr 11W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 7Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 6Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 1L@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.72 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.81 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.84 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.88 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Sep 3 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.96 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.05 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.93 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.13 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.12 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.18 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.32 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.48 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Angels | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.60 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.92 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.78 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.91 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 |
| May 24 | Lvs Twins | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.20 |
| May 19 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.79 |
| May 18 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.95 |
| May 14 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.12 |
| May 13 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.31 |
| May 8 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| May 4 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.77 |
| May 3 | Lvs Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| May 1 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Garrett Whitlock's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 88 OVR fair?
88
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think