PHI · C
Garrett Stubbs
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 33 · Bats L / Throws R · 5' 9" 170 lbs · #21
San Diego, CA
55
Depth⚾ MLBPHIC
Depth
.153 · 0 HR · 3 RBI · .368 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Sep 26Lvs Rays0-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .153
Sep 17W@ Mets0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .155
Sep 11L@ Braves0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Sep 8Lvs Astros0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Sep 6Lvs Braves1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Aug 31W@ Diamondbacks1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .157
Aug 29W@ Angels0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .149
Aug 25L@ Mariners0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .149
Aug 22Wvs Cardinals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .159
Aug 19Wvs Marlins2-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .159
Aug 15W@ Twins0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .122
Aug 10W@ Cardinals0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .122
Aug 9Wvs Jays0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .132
Aug 8Lvs Jays0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .132
Aug 3Wvs Nationals0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .147
Jul 28L@ Marlins0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .161
Jul 6L@ Royals1-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .179
Jul 5L@ Royals0-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .148
Jun 25W@ Nationals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Jun 24W@ Nationals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Jun 23W@ Nationals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Jun 20Wvs Mets0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Jun 17Lvs Marlins0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Jun 14L@ Brewers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .200
Jun 2Wvs Padres0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .200
May 31L@ Dodgers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .235
May 18Wvs Reds0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .235
May 15W@ Pirates0-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .235
May 7Lvs Athletics0-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .250
May 4W@ Marlins1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .267
May 2L@ Marlins1-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .273
Apr 30Wvs Giants0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .222
Apr 25W@ Braves0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .333
Apr 24L@ Braves2-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .333
Apr 23L@ Cubs0-2RBI 1
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rays | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .153 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Mets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Astros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Braves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Angels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Mariners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .159 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Marlins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .159 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Twins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .122 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Cardinals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .122 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Jays | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Jays | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Nationals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .147 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Marlins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Royals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Royals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .148 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Nationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Nationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Nationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Mets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Brewers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Padres | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| May 31 | L@ Dodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| May 15 | W@ Pirates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| May 7 | Lvs Athletics | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| May 4 | W@ Marlins | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| May 2 | L@ Marlins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Braves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Cubs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 12L@ Braves1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.64
Jul 10L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 6L@ Royals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.71
Jun 17Lvs Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 7Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.64 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.71 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 7 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Garrett Stubbs's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 55 OVR fair?
55
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think