73
Average⚾ MLBTBP
Average
4-4 · 4.79 ERA · 54 K · 1.43 WHIP · 41.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 4W@ Rangers0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.79
Sep 1Wvs Mets0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.35
Aug 31Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 29Wvs Padres0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.28
Aug 24W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.63
Aug 22L@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 21L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 16Lvs Orioles0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.96
Aug 14Lvs Orioles0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 8W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Aug 7W@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.09
Aug 5W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.12
Aug 4W@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.21
Aug 1Wvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.27
Jul 30Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.31
Jul 29Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.41
Jul 26Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Jul 25Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 21W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Jul 18L@ Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 11Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.58
Jul 10Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.71
Jul 7Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 4L@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.01
Jul 2W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.13
Jul 1W@ Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.30
Jun 28Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.43
Jun 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.22
Jun 24Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Jun 21Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.66
Jun 19Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Jun 17L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.19
Jun 14W@ Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.51
Jun 13L@ Angels0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.74
Jun 10Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 8Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.40
Jun 7L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.73
Jun 1Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
May 30Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.97
May 26L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.35
May 17Wvs Marlins0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
May 16Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
May 13L@ Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 12W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
May 10W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.76
May 7W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
May 6Wvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
May 2Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 30W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.71
Mar 29W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 13.50
Mar 26L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 54.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4 | W@ Rangers | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.79 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.17 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Padres | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.28 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.63 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.72 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Orioles | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.96 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Orioles | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Mariners | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 |
| Aug 4 | W@ Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.27 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.31 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.41 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.58 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.71 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Jul 4 | L@ Astros | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.01 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.30 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.43 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.66 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Jun 17 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.19 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.51 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Angels | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.74 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.70 |
| Jun 8 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.40 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.73 |
| Jun 1 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.65 |
| May 30 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 |
| May 26 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.35 |
| May 17 | Wvs Marlins | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 |
| May 16 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| May 13 | L@ Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 12 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| May 10 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.76 |
| May 7 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.79 |
| May 6 | Wvs Jays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.91 |
| May 2 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.71 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.50 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54.00 |
Garrett Cleavinger's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think