CLE · P
Franco Aleman
Cleveland GuardiansAge 26 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 6" 235 lbs · #55
Yaguajay, Cuba
70
Average⚾ MLBCLEP
Average
0-1 · 4.43 ERA · 28 K · 1.57 WHIP · 22.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 12L@ Twins0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Sep 9L@ Orioles2.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.91
Sep 7L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.26
Aug 14Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 13L@ Tigers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.57
Aug 11L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.12
Aug 7W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.31
Aug 1Lvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 29W@ Reds0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 28W@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.32
Jul 24L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.54
Jul 22Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.64
Jul 19Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.80
Jul 18Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.00
Jul 12W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
Jul 11W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
Jul 7L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
Jul 5Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Jul 3Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
May 12Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
May 10Lvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Orioles | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.91 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.26 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Tigers | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.57 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.31 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.77 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Reds | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.32 |
| Jul 24 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.54 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| May 12 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.38 |
| May 10 | Lvs Twins | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Franco Aleman's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think