79
Solid⚾ MLBPITP
Solid
1-0 · 3.02 ERA · 50 K · 1.37 WHIP · 44.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.02
Sep 25L@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.07
Sep 1Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.16
Aug 29W@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.55
Aug 28L@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.57
Aug 12L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.66
Aug 9Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.48
Aug 7Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 5L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.17
Jun 29W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.23
Jun 27Lvs Reds0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.29
Jun 25Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jun 21W@ Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.85
Jun 17W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.97
Jun 16W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.74
Jun 14Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jun 11Lvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.86
Jun 10Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.27
Jun 7L@ Braves1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
Jun 5L@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.37
May 30Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.44
May 29Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.52
May 27Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.57
May 23L@ Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.61
May 20W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.71
May 19L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
May 16Lvs Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.42
May 14Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.56
May 13Lvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.65
May 9W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
May 8L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
May 5L@ Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 1Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 29Lvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.61
Apr 27Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
Apr 26L@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 23L@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.57
Apr 21L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 18Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 16Lvs Nationals0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 13Wvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.02 |
| Sep 25 | L@ Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.07 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.16 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.55 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.31 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.17 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.23 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Reds | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.29 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Rockies | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.85 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.97 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.74 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jun 11 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.27 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Braves | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| Jun 5 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.37 |
| May 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.44 |
| May 29 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.52 |
| May 27 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.57 |
| May 23 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.61 |
| May 20 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.71 |
| May 19 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.80 |
| May 16 | Lvs Phillies | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.42 |
| May 14 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.56 |
| May 13 | Lvs Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.65 |
| May 9 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| May 8 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| May 5 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 1 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.61 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.16 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Rangers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Nationals | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Evan Sisk's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think