CLE · P
Erik Sabrowski
Cleveland GuardiansAge 28 · Bats R / Throws L · 6' 4" 230 lbs · #62
Edmonton, AB
85
Great⚾ MLBCLEP
Great
5-2 · 2.61 ERA · 76 K · 1.18 WHIP · 48.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 25W@ Angels0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25 | W@ Angels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 25W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Sep 24W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.66
Sep 22W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.72
Sep 16Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.78
Sep 15Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.82
Sep 13W@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.89
Sep 11W@ Twins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.93
Sep 6Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Sep 4Wvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.83
Aug 29Lvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.97
Aug 26W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 25W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.08
Aug 22W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.16
Aug 20Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.25
Aug 19Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 15Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.44
Aug 12W@ Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
Aug 9L@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.62
Aug 8L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.69
Aug 5Lvs Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Jul 31Lvs Diamondbacks0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 29W@ Reds0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Jul 23Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.56
Jul 22Lvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 18Wvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.54
Jul 10W@ Marlins0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.62
Jul 8L@ Twins0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 7L@ Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 5Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.12
Jul 3Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Jul 1Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 29Lvs Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.13
Jun 27Wvs Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.82
Jun 24W@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Jun 19L@ Astros0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.53
May 20W@ Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.71
May 19W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.74
May 16Wvs Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
May 13Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.86
May 12Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.96
May 9Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
May 7W@ Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
May 6W@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
May 1W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 29Wvs Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.63
Apr 27Lvs Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 24W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 22Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
Apr 19Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 17Lvs Orioles0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Apr 14L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
Apr 13W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 11W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 8Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5Wvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1W@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30W@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26W@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.66 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.72 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.82 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.89 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.93 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Tigers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.83 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Royals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.97 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.08 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.34 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.44 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.55 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Mets | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.77 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Reds | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Jul 23 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.56 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Marlins | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Twins | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.33 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Rangers | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.82 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 |
| May 20 | W@ Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.71 |
| May 19 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.74 |
| May 16 | Wvs Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| May 13 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.86 |
| May 12 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.96 |
| May 9 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| May 7 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.20 |
| May 6 | W@ Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| May 1 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.63 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Rays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Orioles | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Apr 13 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Erik Sabrowski's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think