72
Average⚾ MLBCHWP
Average
8-9 · 3.83 ERA · 99 K · 1.35 WHIP · 141.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23L@ Royals2.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.83
Sep 17Wvs Tigers4.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.90
Sep 10Lvs Pirates5.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.97
Sep 4Wvs Twins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.00
Aug 29W@ Twins5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.16
Aug 23Wvs Mets4.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.18
Aug 18L@ Cubs4.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.33
Aug 13Lvs Reds3.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.51
Aug 7Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.30
Aug 6L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.34
Aug 4L@ Sox3.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.36
Jul 31W@ Rays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.13
Jul 26Wvs Astros4.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.25
Jul 20W@ Rangers4.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.16
Jul 11Wvs Athletics4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.15
Jul 5W@ Guardians5.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.34
Jun 30W@ Orioles5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.41
Jun 24Lvs Guardians4.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.34
Jun 19L@ Tigers4.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.46
Jun 14Wvs Dodgers2.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 9Wvs Braves5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.69
Jun 3W@ Twins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.94
May 29Wvs Tigers4.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.40
May 23L@ Giants3.1 IP, 8 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 10
- ER
- 8
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.47
May 17Wvs Cubs3.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.30
May 12Wvs Royals5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.77
May 5L@ Angels4.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.79
Apr 29Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 24Wvs Nationals5.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Apr 18L@ Athletics4.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.92
Apr 11L@ Royals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 6Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.09
Mar 31L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | L@ Royals | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.83 |
| Sep 17 | Wvs Tigers | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3.90 |
| Sep 10 | Lvs Pirates | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.97 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Twins | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Twins | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.16 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Mets | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.18 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Cubs | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4.33 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Reds | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.51 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.30 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.34 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Sox | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.36 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Rays | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.13 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Astros | 4.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.25 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Rangers | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4.16 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Athletics | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.15 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Guardians | 5.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4.34 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Orioles | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.41 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Guardians | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.34 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Tigers | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.46 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Dodgers | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Braves | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.69 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Twins | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.94 |
| May 29 | Wvs Tigers | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.40 |
| May 23 | L@ Giants | 3.1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.47 |
| May 17 | Wvs Cubs | 3.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4.30 |
| May 12 | Wvs Royals | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.77 |
| May 5 | L@ Angels | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3.79 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.24 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Nationals | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Athletics | 4.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.92 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Royals | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.38 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.09 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5.40 |
Erick Fedde's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think