65
Depth⚾ MLBLADP
Depth
8-7 · 5.23 ERA · 72 K · 1.31 WHIP · 108.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 1Lvs Cardinals3.0 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.23
Aug 26L@ Braves2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Aug 18W@ Rockies5.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.79
Aug 12Wvs Royals6.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.67
Aug 5L@ Cubs4.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 11
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.89
Jul 29Wvs Mariners6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 22W@ Phillies5.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.83
Jul 6Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.81
Jun 29W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.84
Jun 22W@ Twins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.87
Jun 15Wvs Rays6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.37
Jun 9W@ Pirates5.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.47
Jun 2W@ Diamondbacks4.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.74
May 26Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.95
May 10Lvs Angels5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.69
May 4L@ Rays4.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.03
Apr 29Wvs Sox4.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 22L@ Angels5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 17L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.13
Apr 11Lvs Twins5.1 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.82
Apr 5L@ Sox2.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Mar 29Wvs Athletics5.1 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.38
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1 | Lvs Cardinals | 3.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5.23 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Braves | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Rockies | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4.79 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Royals | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.67 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Cubs | 4.0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4.89 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Mariners | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Phillies | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4.83 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.81 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.84 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Twins | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.87 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Rays | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5.37 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Pirates | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.47 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.74 |
| May 26 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5.95 |
| May 10 | Lvs Angels | 5.0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6.69 |
| May 4 | L@ Rays | 4.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.03 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Sox | 4.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Angels | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6.75 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7.13 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Twins | 5.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7.82 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Sox | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Athletics | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3.38 |
Eric Lauer's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 65 OVR fair?
65
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think