KC · P
Eli Morgan
Kansas City RoyalsAge 30 · Bats R / Throws R · 5' 10" 190 lbs
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
64
Depth⚾ MLBKCP
Depth
0-1 · 5.12 ERA · 16 K · 1.71 WHIP · 19.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 18Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.12
Jul 11L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 12Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.19
Jun 1W@ Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.51
May 31L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.28
May 29L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.65
May 26Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.08
May 22Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.11
May 19Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.56
Apr 26Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Apr 22Lvs Orioles1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.79
Apr 19L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
Apr 17L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.29
Apr 15L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 9Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Wvs Brewers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.51 |
| May 31 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.28 |
| May 29 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.65 |
| May 26 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.08 |
| May 22 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| May 19 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5.56 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Orioles | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.79 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| Apr 9 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Brewers | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Eli Morgan's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 64 OVR fair?
64
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think