LAD · P
Edwin Díaz
Los Angeles DodgersAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 165 lbs · #3
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
64
Depth⚾ MLBLADP
Depth
2-2 · 8.68 ERA · 28 K · 1.98 WHIP · 18.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.68
Sep 24Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.17
Sep 22Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.72
Sep 19Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.34
Sep 18Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 11.05
Aug 17W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 11.85
Aug 14Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.66
Aug 13Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 11.57
Aug 10Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.82
Aug 8W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Aug 7L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 11.00
Aug 4L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.35
Jul 30Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Jul 29Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.29
Apr 19L@ Rockies0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.50
Apr 10Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 7W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 5W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 31Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 28Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.68 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.17 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.72 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.34 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.05 |
| Aug 17 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11.85 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.66 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11.57 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.82 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.00 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.35 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.29 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Rockies | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.50 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6.00 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Edwin Díaz's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 64 OVR fair?
64
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think