BOS · P
Eduardo Rivera
Boston Red SoxAge 23 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 7" 237 lbs · #99
San Juan, Puerto Rico
66
Depth⚾ MLBBOSP
Depth
0-1 · 6.30 ERA · 10 K · 1.40 WHIP · 10.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 22Lvs Orioles0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.30
Jul 17Wvs Rays2.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.89
Jul 11W@ Mets3.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 22Lvs Yankees3.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22 | Lvs Orioles | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.30 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.89 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Mets | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Yankees | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Eduardo Rivera's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think