74
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
0-6 · 3.86 ERA · 45 K · 1.44 WHIP · 39.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 4L@ Rangers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Jun 7W@ Cubs0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4 | L@ Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Cubs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 27Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 25Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.96
Sep 23Lvs Twins0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.06
Sep 20L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
Sep 16W@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
Sep 15W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Sep 12Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.15
Sep 7Wvs Cardinals1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.24
Sep 2W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.13
Aug 31W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.23
Aug 29Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 26Lvs Reds0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 24Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Aug 22L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.96
Aug 19W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.73
Aug 15Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
Aug 10Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.09
Aug 9Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.82
Aug 7Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.95
Aug 4L@ Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Aug 2L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
Aug 1L@ Padres0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Jul 30W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.50
Jul 27Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.65
Jul 24Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.81
Jul 21L@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 20L@ Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Jul 18L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 10Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.55
Jul 5L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 4W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Jul 1W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.86
Jun 25Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 24Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Jun 19L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 16W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 13Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 9Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 8Lvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 7W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 5W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 10Wvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Sep 25 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.96 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.06 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.65 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.13 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.23 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.34 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Reds | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Aug 24 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.96 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.73 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.82 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.75 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Jul 30 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.50 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.65 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.81 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.55 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 10 | Wvs Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Dylan Smith's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think