70
Average⚾ MLBARIP
Average
0-0 · 1.00 ERA · 5 K · 1.11 WHIP · 9.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 12Lvs Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.00
Sep 9L@ Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.23
Sep 7W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.35
Sep 4L@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Sep 2Wvs Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 1Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 29L@ Giants1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | Lvs Rangers | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Sep 7 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Phillies | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Giants | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
Derek Law's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think