68
Depth⚾ MLBCHCP
Depth
9-8 · 4.79 ERA · 137 K · 1.50 WHIP · 148.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Sox5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.79
Sep 20W@ Reds6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.96
Sep 14Wvs Braves6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.11
Sep 8L@ Brewers4.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.28
Sep 2Lvs Brewers3.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.39
Aug 28Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.11
Aug 22L@ Mariners6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.17
Aug 17Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.29
Aug 12W@ Nationals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 6Wvs Jays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 1Wvs Yankees6.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.52
Jul 27W@ Cardinals5.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.80
Jul 21Wvs Tigers6.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.97
Jul 9L@ Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.45
Jul 3Lvs Cardinals3.2 IP, 10 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 10
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 27W@ Brewers5.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.86
Jun 21L@ Phillies4.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.09
Jun 15L@ Reds3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.91
Jun 10Lvs Cardinals3.2 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.75
May 31Wvs Marlins4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.18
May 26Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 11
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.57
May 21W@ Nationals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.03
May 16Wvs Yankees4.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.40
May 10L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.49
May 4W@ Rockies4.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.29
Apr 29Lvs Nationals3.2 IP, 7 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 7
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.53
Apr 23Wvs Twins3.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 19L@ Cubs3.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 13L@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.41
Apr 8Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 2L@ Giants4.1 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.66
Mar 28Wvs Pirates5.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4.79 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Reds | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4.96 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Braves | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5.11 |
| Sep 8 | L@ Brewers | 4.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5.28 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Brewers | 3.2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5.39 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5.11 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Mariners | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5.17 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.29 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Nationals | 5.0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5.35 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Jays | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5.35 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Yankees | 6.1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5.52 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Cardinals | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.80 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Tigers | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.97 |
| Jul 9 | L@ Orioles | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.45 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Cardinals | 3.2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 6.75 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Brewers | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5.86 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Phillies | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6.09 |
| Jun 15 | L@ Reds | 3.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.91 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Cardinals | 3.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5.75 |
| May 31 | Wvs Marlins | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.18 |
| May 26 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 5.57 |
| May 21 | W@ Nationals | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.03 |
| May 16 | Wvs Yankees | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5.40 |
| May 10 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.49 |
| May 4 | W@ Rockies | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6.29 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Nationals | 3.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6.53 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Twins | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.06 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Cubs | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6.41 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6.14 |
| Apr 2 | L@ Giants | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4.66 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Pirates | 5.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
David Peterson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 68 OVR fair?
68
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think