CLE · P
Daniel Espino
Cleveland GuardiansAge 25 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 0" 225 lbs · #41
Panama City, Panama
70
Average⚾ MLBCLEP
Average
0-0 · 4.11 ERA · 25 K · 1.24 WHIP · 15.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 24W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.40
Sep 18Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.73
Sep 14Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.92
Sep 12L@ Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Sep 9L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Sep 7L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Sep 4Wvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 28L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 2Wvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 30Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.10
Jun 26Lvs Mariners0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 11.57
Jun 19L@ Astros1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Jun 17L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.11 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.40 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.73 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.92 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.10 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Mariners | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.57 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Jun 17 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Daniel Espino's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think