70
Average⚾ MLBKCP
Average
1-5 · 4.50 ERA · 40 K · 1.35 WHIP · 46.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 16W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 13L@ Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.60
Sep 9Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Sep 7Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.53
Sep 5Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.80
Sep 3Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.89
Sep 2Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Aug 29W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Aug 22Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 20Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Aug 19Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.38
Aug 15L@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 12L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.67
Aug 2Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.81
Jul 30Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jul 28Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 21W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.35
Jul 19L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 17L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
Jul 12Lvs Mariners1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
Jul 9Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Jul 5L@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.62
Jul 4L@ Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.81
Jun 30W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.09
Jun 28Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.32
Jun 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.57
Jun 25Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.85
Jun 22Lvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.21
Jun 20Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.50
Jun 14W@ Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.82
Jun 13L@ Angels0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.94
May 26L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.63
May 20L@ Nationals2.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.00
May 18W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.84
May 15Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.35
May 14Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.10
May 9L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
May 7L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.56
May 4W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
May 2L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 28Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 23Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 19L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 18L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 13L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 11Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Sep 7 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.53 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.80 |
| Sep 3 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.89 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.15 |
| Aug 20 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.38 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.81 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.66 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Mariners | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.82 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| Jul 4 | L@ Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.81 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.32 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.57 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.85 |
| Jun 22 | Lvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Angels | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Angels | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.94 |
| May 26 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.63 |
| May 20 | L@ Nationals | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 |
| May 18 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| May 15 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| May 14 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.10 |
| May 9 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| May 7 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7.56 |
| May 4 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| May 2 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.06 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Craig Kimbrel's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think