69
Depth⚾ MLBCLEP
Depth
2-2 · 5.06 ERA · 15 K · 1.13 WHIP · 16.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 14Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.06
May 7W@ Royals1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.28
May 4L@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
May 1W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.97
Apr 28Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.25
Apr 25L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.91
Apr 21Wvs Astros0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.52
Apr 20Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 17Lvs Orioles1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.48
Apr 15L@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.43
Apr 11W@ Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 8Wvs Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 5Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 3Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 28W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 26W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.06 |
| May 7 | W@ Royals | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.28 |
| May 4 | L@ Royals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| May 1 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.97 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.25 |
| Apr 25 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.91 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Orioles | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.48 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Connor Brogdon's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think