CLE · P
Colin Holderman
Cleveland GuardiansAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 6" 230 lbs · #35
Bourbonnais, IL
82
Good⚾ MLBCLEP
Good
6-4 · 2.73 ERA · 50 K · 1.04 WHIP · 52.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 3Lvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.73
Aug 29Lvs Royals0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.75
Aug 25W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Aug 24W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.29
Aug 21W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.34
Aug 15Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.39
Aug 14Lvs Padres0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.42
Aug 12W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 9L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.14
Aug 8L@ Sox0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.22
Aug 6Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.61
Aug 1Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
Jul 29W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.71
Jul 28W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.76
Jul 26L@ Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jul 23Lvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.82
Jul 21Wvs Twins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.91
Jul 20Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 18Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.73
Jul 11W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.78
Jul 10W@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Jul 8L@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.87
Jul 5Lvs Sox0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.95
Jul 3Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.67
Jul 1Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.72
Jun 29Lvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.48
Jun 27Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.55
Jun 24W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Jun 23L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.61
Jun 21L@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.63
Jun 18W@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 16L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.71
Jun 13Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.73
Jun 9Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jun 8Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Jun 3W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.96
Jun 2W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
May 31Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.14
May 29Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.31
May 26Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.40
May 24W@ Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.47
May 20W@ Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.50
May 19W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.56
May 16Wvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.65
May 11Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.84
May 9Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.32
May 8Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
May 5L@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.50
May 3L@ Athletics2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.80
May 2W@ Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 27Lvs Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 26L@ Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
Mar 29L@ Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.00
Mar 27L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 18.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3 | Lvs Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Royals | 0.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.75 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.29 |
| Aug 21 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.39 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Padres | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.14 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Sox | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Aug 6 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.61 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.76 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jul 23 | Lvs Twins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Twins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.73 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Marlins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.95 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.72 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.48 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.55 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Jun 23 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.61 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.63 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Jun 16 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.73 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.96 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 |
| May 31 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.14 |
| May 29 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.31 |
| May 26 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 |
| May 24 | W@ Phillies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
| May 20 | W@ Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.50 |
| May 19 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.56 |
| May 16 | Wvs Reds | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 |
| May 11 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.84 |
| May 9 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.32 |
| May 8 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| May 5 | L@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
| May 3 | L@ Athletics | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.80 |
| May 2 | W@ Athletics | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Rays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.15 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.00 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18.00 |
Colin Holderman's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 82 OVR fair?
82
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think